The National Speech & Debate Association is the largest interscholastic speech and debate organization serving middle school, high school, and collegiate students in the United States.

LEARN MORE ABOUT US »


Have Questions?

Contact the National Office
Online form »
Email »
FAQ »

Phone: (920) 748-6206
Fax: (920) 748-9478




Filter Districts by State:

 

Deep South (AL)
James (Jay) Rye III, Chr
The Montgomery Academy, Montgomery, AL
Arkansas
Rosie Valdez, Chr
Rogers Heritage HS, Rogers, AR
Arizona
Mary (Meg) Howell-Haymaker , Chr
Mountain View HS, Mesa, AZ
Big Valley (CA)
Reed Niemi, Chr
Delta Charter HS, Tracy, CA
Calif. Coast (CA)
Kim Jones, Chr
Bellarmine College Prep, San Jose, CA
Capitol Valley (CA)
Travis Summers, Chr
Ponderosa HS, Shingle Springs, CA
East Los Angeles (CA)
Derek L. Yuill, Chr
Gabrielino HS, San Gabriel, CA
San Fran Bay (CA)
David Matley, Chr
Monte Vista HS - Danville, Danville, CA
Sierra (CA)
Nicole Jennison , Chr
Edison Computech HS, Fresno, CA
Southern California
Molly Chertock, Chr
El Modena HS, Orange, CA
West Los Angeles (CA)
Leilani McHugh, Chr
Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy, La Canada Flintridge, CA
Colorado
Martha Benham, Chr
Cherry Creek HS, Greenwood Village, CO
Colorado Grande
Renee Motter, Chr
Air Academy HS, USAFA, CO
Rocky Mountain-North (CO)
Emily F. Wallin, Chr
Niwot HS, Longmont, CO
Rocky Mountain-South (CO)
Lowell Sharp, Chr
Golden HS, Golden, CO
Western Slope (CO)
Anthony Bichler, Chr
Central Of Grand Junction HS, Grand Junction, CO
Florida Manatee
Megan Loden West, Chr
Cypress Bay HS, Weston, FL
Florida Oceanfront
Paul Gaba, Chr
Wellington HS, Wellington, FL
Florida Panther
Beth Eskin, Chr
Timber Creek HS, Orlando, FL
Florida Sunshine
Bill Gibron, Chr
Academy Of The Holy Names, Tampa, FL
South Florida
Luis M. Dulzaides, Chr
Belen Jesuit Prep School, Miami, FL
Georgia Northern Mountain
Mario Herrera, Chr
Henry W Grady HS, Atlanta, GA
Georgia Southern Peach
Richard Bracknell, Chr
Carrollton HS, Carrollton, GA
Pacific Islands
Rick Cahail Brundage, Chr
Tikigaq HS, Point Hope, AK
Hawaii
Karen Miyakado, Chr
Radford High School, Honolulu, HI
Iolani School, Honolulu, HI
East Iowa
Joe Rankin, Chr
Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, IA
West Iowa
Harry W. Strong, Chr
Des Moines Roosevelt HS, Des Moines, IA
Idaho Gem of the Mountain
Jeffrey Stoppenhagen, Chr
Weiser HS, Weiser, ID
Idaho Mountain River
Wendy Shelman, Chr
Pocatello HS, Pocatello, ID
Greater Illinois
Adam Jenkins, Chr
Belleville West HS, Belleville, IL
Illini (IL)
Jan Heiteen, Chr
Downers Grove South HS, Downers Grove, IL
Northern Illinois
Tracey Repa, Chr
Buffalo Grove HS, Buffalo Grove, IL
Hoosier Crossroads (IN)
Gregg Reed, Chr
Maconaquah HS, Bunker Hill, IN
Hoosier Heartland (IN)
Samantha O'Conner, Chr
Ben Davis HS, Indianapolis, IN
Northeast Indiana
Jeff Stutzman, Chr
Concord HS, Elkhart, IN
Northwest Indiana
Mary Fridh, Chr
Valparaiso HS, Valparaiso, IN
East Kansas
Ken King, Chr
Shawnee Mission West HS, Shawnee Mission, KS
Kansas Flint-Hills
Pamela K. McComas, Chr
Topeka HS, Topeka, KS
South Kansas
Gary Leiker, Chr
Southeast HS - Cherokee, Cherokee, KS
Sunflower (KS)
David Abel, Chr
Goddard HS, Goddard, KS
Three Trails (KS)
Steven Wood, Chr
Blue Valley North HS, Overland Park, KS
West Kansas
Nicholas Owen, Chr
Salina High Central, Salina, KS
Kentucky
Steve Meadows, Chr
Danville HS, Danville, KY
Louisiana
Cheryl Gilmore, Chr
Acadiana HS, Lafayette, LA
New England (MA & NH)
Marc Rischitelli, Chr
Shrewsbury HS, Shrewsbury, MA
Chesapeake (MD)
Steven Sprouse, Chr
Carver Vocational Technical HS, Baltimore, MD
Maine
Kris Deveau, Chr
Edward Little HS, Auburn, ME
Michigan
Kevin Schneider, Chr
Holland HS, Holland, MI
Central Minnesota
Zachary Prax, Chr
Chanhassen HS, Chanhassen, MN
Northern Lights (MN)
Kathy Martin, Chr
Dilworth Glyndon Felton HS, Glyndon, MN
Southern Minnesota
Christopher McDonald, Chr
Eagan HS, Eagan, MN
Carver-Truman (MO)
Ashley Rouse, Chr
Webb City HS, Webb City, MO
East Newton HS, Granby, MO
Eastern Missouri
Justin Seiwell, Chr
Clayton HS, Clayton, MO
Heart Of America (MO)
Christine Adams, Chr
Independence Truman HS, Independence, MO
Ozark (MO)
Dr. Heather Walters, Chr
Greenwood Laboratory School, Springfield, MO
Show Me (MO)
Matt Good, Chr
Raytown South HS, Raytown, MO
Mississippi
Kelly Clark Garner, Chr
Petal HS, Petal, MS
Montana
Kerry Gruizenga, Chr
Skyview HS, Billings, MT
Carolina West (NC)
Keith Pittman, Chr
Asheville HS, Asheville, NC
Tarheel East (NC)
William Warren, Chr
Pinecrest HS, Southern Pines, NC
Cary Academy, Cary, NC
North Dakota Roughrider
Susan Anderson, Chr
Richardton-Taylor HS, Richardton, ND
Nebraska
Toni Heimes, Chr
Lincoln Southwest HS, Lincoln, NE
Nebraska South
Becca Heir, Chr
Bellevue West HS, Bellevue, NE
New Jersey
Mary Gormley, Chr
Montville HS, Montville, NJ
New Mexico
Trey Smith, Chr
East Mountain HS, Sandia Park, NM
Golden Desert (NV)
Nick Sevano, Chr
Spring Valley HS, Las Vegas, NV
Sagebrush (NV)
Christy Briggs, Chr
Reno HS, Reno, NV
Iroquois (NY)
Kerry Anne Bocko, Chr
Sayre Area HS, Sayre, PA
New York City
Bro. John McGrory, Chr
Chaminade HS, Mineola, NY
New York State
Joseph Vaughan, Chr
Scarsdale HS, Scarsdale, NY
Eastern Ohio
Nick Bollas, Chr
GlenOak HS, Canton, OH
North Coast (OH)
Jason Habig, Chr
Hathaway Brown School, Shaker Heights, OH
Northern Ohio
Eric Simione, Chr
Boardman HS, Youngstown, OH
Western Ohio
Alan Bates, Chr
Princeton HS, Cincinnati, OH
East Oklahoma
Linda Shipley, Chr
Bartlesville HS, Bartlesville, OK
West Oklahoma
Michael Patterson, Chr
Guymon HS, Guymon, OK
North Oregon
Michael Curry, Chr
Sprague HS, Salem, OR
South Oregon
Robert Moeny, Chr
North Valley HS, Grants Pass, OR
Pennsylvania
Kathleen O'Halloran, Chr
Norwin HS, North Huntington, PA
Pittsburgh (PA)
Alice Ursin, Chr
Bethel Park HS, Bethel Park, PA
Valley Forge (PA)
David Long, Chr
Southern Lehigh HS, Center Valley, PA
South Carolina
Gail Nicholas, Chr
Bob Jones Academy, Mauldin, SC
Northern South Dakota
Kerry Konda, Chr
Aberdeen Central HS, Aberdeen, SD
Rushmore (SD)
Travis Dahle, Chr
Washington HS, Sioux Falls, SD
Tennessee
Harriet L Medlin, Chr
Brentwood HS, Brentwood, TN
Central Texas
Brian Eanes, Chr
Winston Churchill HS, San Antonio, TX
East Texas
Debbie Waddell, Chr
Cypress Falls HS, Houston, TX
Gulf Coast (TX)
Katrese Skinner, Chr
El Campo HS, El Campo, TX
Heart Of Texas
Debbie Johnson, Chr
Round Rock HS, Round Rock, TX
LBJ (TX)
Kyle Brenner, Chr
Melissa HS, Melissa, TX
Lone Star (TX)
Cynthia Timmons, Chr
Greenhill School, Addison, TX
North Texas Longhorns
David Huston, Chr
Colleyville Heritage HS, Colleyville, TX
South Texas
Jay Stubbs, Chr
Bellaire HS, Bellaire, TX
Space City (TX)
Cecil Trent, Chr
Memorial HS - Houston, Houston, TX
Tall Cotton (TX)
Mellessa Denny, Chr
Amarillo HS, Amarillo, TX
UIL (TX)
Kristi Hodgkiss, Chr
North Lamar HS, Paris, TX
West Texas
Irene Gardea, Chr
Americas HS, El Paso, TX
Yellow Rose (TX)
Jimmy Smith, Chr
Princeton HS, Princeton, TX
Great Salt Lake (UT)
Mike Shackelford, Chr
Rowland Hall-St Mark, Salt Lake City, UT
Sundance (UT)
Carol Shackelford, Chr
Bingham HS, South Jordan, UT
Utah-Wasatch
Kent Hyer, Chr
Northridge HS, Layton, UT
Virginia
Archie Painter, Chr
Sherando HS, Stephens City, VA
West Virginia
Bill Cornforth, Chr
Wheeling Park HS, Wheeling, WV
Inland Empire (WA)
Kara Smith, Chr
Lake City HS, Coeur D Alene, ID
Puget Sound (WA)
Bill Nicolay, Chr
Snohomish HS, Snohomish, WA
Western Washington
Andrew Buchan, Chr
Thomas Jefferson HS, Auburn, WA
Northern Wisconsin
Ben Kroll, Chr
Sheboygan South HS, Sheboygan, WI
Southern Wisconsin
Timothy Scheffler, Chr
James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
Hole In The Wall (WY)
Walter Farwell, Chr
Buffalo HS, Buffalo, WY
Wind River (WY)
Zane Fross, Chr
Shoshoni HS, Lysite, WY

 

National Speech & Debate Association | 125 Watson Street, PO Box 38, Ripon, WI 54971-0038 USA | Phone: (920) 748-6206 | Fax: (920) 748-9478 | info@speechanddebate.org