Rankings

School Rankings

Select a district:
Top 25 schools nationally by strength in degrees
RankSchoolStrength
1Regis HS, NY798
2Gabrielino HS, CA788
3Central HS - Springfield, MO769
4Liberty Sr HS, MO720
5Nova HS, FL711
6Leland HS, CA694
7The Bronx High School Of Science, NY592
8Millard North HS, NE592
9Liberty North HS, MO590
10Cherry Creek HS, CO589
11Olathe Northwest HS, KS589
12Westwood HS, TX578
13Blue Valley North HS, KS567
14Eagan HS, MN567
15Glendale HS, MO557
16Shawnee Mission East HS, KS554
17Washburn Rural HS, KS548
18Eastview HS, MN536
19Lee's Summit West HS, MO505
20Cypress Bay HS, FL502
21North Allegheny Sr HS, PA500
22Alhambra HS, CA493
23William P Clements HS, TX490
24James Logan HS, CA482
25Blue Valley HS, KS480

Individual Rankings

Select a district:
Top 50 active students nationally by total merit points
RankNamePoints
1Jacob Thompson (Des Moines Roosevelt HS, IA)4130
2Connor Rothschild (Kickapoo HS, MO)3743
3Michael Roets, Jr. (Princeton HS, TX)3638
4Layla Hooshmand (James E Taylor HS, TX)3580
5Daniel Lehmann (Cypress Creek HS, TX)3565
6Kate Farwell (ILEAD North Hollywood, CA)3365
7Kory Turner (Sacred Heart HS, MA)3309
8Raina Grimsley (Mitchell HS, SD)3161
9Christina Gayton (Ronald Reagan HS, TX)3136
10Jonas Thrasher-Evers (Lindale HS, TX)3112
11Carmen Perez (Home Educator's Outsourcing Solutions, TX)3101
12Atticus Nelson (Desoto Central HS, MS)2922
13Bailee Harper (Denmark HS, WI)2860
14Raffi Piliero (Harrison HS, NY)2831
15Jonas Le Barillec (Palos Verdes Peninsula HS, CA)2817
16Stephen Casper (Skyline HS, ID)2782
17Cheyenne Martin (Bishop McGuinness HS, OK)2781
18Samhitha Sunkara (Ardrey Kell HS, NC)2761
19Kevin Bi (East Ridge HS, MN)2760
20Devin Remley (Riverside HS, SC)2750
21Michael Franklin (Sumner Academy, KS)2685
22Jimmy McDermott (Prospect HS, IL)2681
23Gift Riley-Norman (ILEAD North Hollywood, CA)2637
24Trent Gilbert (West Des Moines Valley HS, IA)2636
25Caramen McDaniel (Wellington HS, FL)2629
26Jeremiah Menslage (Spring Woods HS, TX)2560
27Nyah Jordan (Sacred Heart Catholic School, MS)2559
28Paris Bland (The Parish Episcopal School, TX)2559
29Kalista Schauer (Richard King HS, TX)2549
30Gregory Seabrooks (Oxbridge Academy Of The Palm Beaches, FL)2524
31Elan Friedland (Los Gatos HS, CA)2509
32Josiah Atkinson (West Hardin HS, TX)2495
33Jake Dean (Sunnyslope HS, AZ)2494
34Emma Warnecke (Saint Mary's Hall HS, TX)2430
35Caleb Newton (James Bowie HS, TX)2427
36Arasha Lalani (Ronald Reagan HS, TX)2391
37Tavan Thomas (Democracy Prep Bronx Preparatory Charter School, NY)2383
38Victoria Bevard (Thomas Jefferson HS Science & Tech, VA)2373
39Kay Edwards (North Lamar HS, TX)2373
40Natalie Schaller (Liberty Sr HS, MO)2358
41Steele Musgrove (North Lamar HS, TX)2357
42Kaylin Portillo-Chavez (Orosi HS, CA)2348
43Seth Latiolais (Cecilia HS, LA)2339
44Sean Rogers (ILEAD North Hollywood, CA)2329
45Alex DeTaboada (Carlsbad HS, CA)2309
46Victoria Reaves (Central HS - Springfield, MO)2309
47Lily Ottinger (Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, KS)2297
48Samuel Hancock (Madison HS, ID)2275
49Kendyl Kowalski (Morristown West HS, TN)2264
50Jessica Duncan (Teurlings Catholic HS, LA)2261

Event Rankings

Select an event:
Share This